Godrej Plots Raipur
Home About Amenities Gallery Faqs Contact Us

Price

₹ 60 Lacs* Onwards*

Total Units

600

Project Type

Plots

Development Size

50 acres

No. of Towers

On Request

Completion Date

2030

RERA No#

Coming Soon

Amenities

Frequently Asked Questions

Godrej Plots Raipur is a premium gated plotted development spread across 50 Acres in Raipur. It offers a total of 600 residential plots where buyers can build independent homes as per their design and preference while enjoying modern township infrastructure.
This project is developed by Godrej Properties, one of India’s most trusted real estate developers known for delivering high quality residential communities with strong planning, transparency and long term value creation.
The project offers three main plot configurations: 1,200 sq.ft., 1,500 sq.ft. and 2,400 sq.ft. These options are designed to suit different lifestyle needs, from compact homes to luxury villa style residences.
The price ranges from approximately ₹5,500 to ₹9,700 per sq.ft. Depending on the size, the total investment starts from around ₹ 60 Lacs onwards for 1,200 sq.ft. plots*, going up to ₹ 2.33 Cr for larger 2,400 sq.ft. plots.
The project is currently in the RERA registration stage and is marked as Coming Soon. Buyers are advised to check updated RERA details at the time of booking.
You can book your preferred plot with just ₹49,000 Only, making it an attractive early stage investment opportunity with exclusive pre launch benefits.
The project enjoys excellent connectivity with the Raipur–Bilaspur Expressway just 1 minute away and the airport located around 26 minutes from the site, ensuring smooth travel and access to key city areas.
Yes, Godrej Plots Raipur is considered a strong investment option due to its prime location, trusted developer brand, limited inventory of 600 plots only and the rising demand for plotted developments in Raipur’s fast growing real estate market.

Contact Us

This website is developed by the Fomocommunication.com. The purpose of website to provide information about new launches property in india.The content is taken from news websites. Prices mentioned are subject to change without notice and properties mentioned are subject to availability. Images for representation purposes only.

© Fomocommunication.com 2025 All Rights Reserved.